Rawal

ACHIEVEMENTS SESISON 2020-21

S.NO STUDENT'S NAME CLASS COMPETITION NAME ORGANISED BY LEVEL POSITION ATTAINED
1 KUNAL IX DISCOVERY SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE SEASON-4 BYJU'S STATE LEVEL FIRST POSITION
2 ANUJ VII DISCOVERY SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE SEASON-4 BYJU'S STATE LEVEL FIRST POSITION
3 SIYA MISHRA VI EXPRESSIONS MATTER - 2 MRIS INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
4 GAURIKA GUPTA V EXPRESSIONS MATTER - 2 MRIS INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
5 NAKSHITA KALIRAMAN IV DISCOVERY SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE SEASON-4 BYJU'S STATE LEVEL FIRST POSITION
6 JANVI GUPTA VIII HAND FREE CLAY MODELLING JILA BAL KALYAN PARISHAD, FBD INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
6 HARSH VARDHAN ANAND XII THE EDUHUB VIRTUAL DEBATE COMPETITION RAWAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
7 GAURI TOMAR IX श्रीराम राष्ट्रीय काव्यपाठ प्रतियोगिता 2021 राष्ट्रीय कवि संगम ZONAL LEVEL FIRST POSITION
8 GAURI TOMAR IX श्रीराम राष्ट्रीय काव्यपाठ प्रतियोगिता 2021 राष्ट्रीय कवि संगम DISTRICT LEVEL FIRST POSITION
9 SANVI IX ONLINE POWERPOINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION SAFFRON PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
10 MAHAK VIII ONLINE SPEECH COMPETITION RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
11 ABHASH KUMAR MISHRA VIII GOONJ 3.0 (STANDUP COMEDY) GRAND COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
12 ANSH PAUL V SOLO DANCE COMPETITION RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL FIRST POSITION
13 GOONJ XII THE EDUHUB VIRTUAL DEBATE COMPETITION RAWAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL SECOND POSITION
14 TANISHKA SINGH VIII VIRTUAL SCIENCE COMPETITION SATYG DARSHAN VIDYALAYA INTER-SCHOOL SECOND POSITION
15 RAKSHIT GOYAL VII VIRTUAL SCIENCE COMPETITION SATYG DARSHAN VIDYALAYA INTER-SCHOOL SECOND POSITION
16 NANDINI X ONLINE POWERPOINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION SAFFRON PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION
17 SAKSHI SINGH VII श्रीराम राष्ट्रीय काव्यपाठ प्रतियोगिता 2021 राष्ट्रीय कवि संगम ZONAL & DISTRICT LEVEL THIRD POSITION
18 HARSH VARDHAN ANAND XII CHRONICLES OF SUCCESS (CASE STUDIES) RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION
19 UMANG GARG XII CHRONICLES OF SUCCESS (CASE STUDIES) RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION
20 ROHIT KUMAR XII CHRONICLES OF SUCCESS (CASE STUDIES) RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION
21 AAYUSH CHOUDHARY XII CHRONICLES OF SUCCESS (CASE STUDIES) RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION
22 VARUN KUMAR XII CHRONICLES OF SUCCESS (CASE STUDIES) RAWAL PUBLIC SCHOOL INTER-SCHOOL THIRD POSITION

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS SESSION 2021-22

S.NO STUDENT'S NAME CLASS COMPETITION NAME CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENT
1 PANCHANAN XII WEIGHT LIFTING 70-75 KG NATIONAL LEVEL 1 GOLD MEDAL
2 ABHAS XI BOXING 65 KG STATE LEVEL 1 GOLD MEDAL
3 MAYANK CHAUDHARY XI BOXING 60 KG NATIONAL LEVEL 1 GOLD MEDAL
4 MAYANK CHAUDHARY XI BOXING 60 KG STATE LEVEL 2 GOLD MEDALS
5 MAYANK CHAUDHARY XI BOXING 60 KG DISTRICT LEVEL 3 GOLD MEDALS
6 MAYANK CHAUDHARY XI BOXING 60 KG CM TROPHY DARJEELING 2 GOLD MEDALS
7 KUNAL LOHIYA XI JUDO 85 KG STATE LEVEL 1 BRONZE MEDAL
8 EKTA LAMBA IX WRESTLING 50 KG STATE LEVEL 1 BRONZE MEDAL

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (CRICKET) SESSION 2021-22

S.NO COMPETITION NAME POSITION ATTAINED
1 5TH U-13 CRICKET TOURNAMENT, FBD WINNER
2 1ST U-11 VAANYA CRICKET TOURNAMENT, FBD WINNER
3 1ST DCA U-14 DIVINE CRICKET CUP, FBD WINNER
4 24TH INTER-STATE HARIOM SMRITI T-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2020, FBD WINNER


Star performances in cricket

  • Runner up in Sumer friendship cup of (under16) held at Patiala.
  • Bagged 1st position in Sumer friendship Cup (under 14) held at Patiala.
  • Winner of Patiala cup (under 16) held at Yadvender Public school, Patiala, Punjab.
  • Faraz and Aditya represented the district cricket tournament (under 14 )
  • Naman Singh has been selected to play state level
  • Won Ramlalit Memorial Tournament (under 14) held at Nahar Singh Stadium Faridabad.
  • Runner Up in Foggat Cup (under16) held at Nahar Singh Stadium, Faridabad.
  • Defeated Yuvraj Singh Academy in a cricket tournament held at Gurgaon.

Badminton

  • Aman Kumar and Himanshu achieved 2nd position in Badminton Open Championship held at Vidya Mandir School, Faridabad.
  • Aman Kumar and Himanshu got 1st position in Delhi Badminton open tournament

Karate

  • Winner of District Karate Competition held at Jiva Public School, Faridabad
  • Sakshi won Gold medal in National Karate Championship held at New Delhi.

Archery

  • Archery Team bagged 2nd position and got silver medal at state level tournament held at Gurgaon
  • Vikas won bronze medal in the same Competition
  • Qualified district level in Archery Competition at Sirsa, Sudhir and Pawan bagged silver medals individually.
  • Sudhir and Vikas also qualified at district level Archery Competitions in Payka games, Gurgaon
  • Pawan, Sudhir, Vikas and Arun won silver medals at national level Archery Championship held at Mumbai.

Other Sports and Games

  • Narender Chaudhary of class X bagged 1st position in Ryan Marathon Faridabad Held at Sec. 12.
  • Narender Chaudhary, ShivamChauhan,Mansi Rajput, NehaDagar,Husnera and Brijbhushanparticipated inRocksport Challenge Competition held at Gurgaon. They won medals, certificates and cash prize by the hands of Mr. Ran VijaySingh, winner of Reality show ‘Roadies’.

Co-Curricular Achievers

  • Rinku got 2nd position in Sanskarshala Quiz competition organized by Dainik Jagaran
  • Bhakti and Lipakshi won 2nd runner up position in Inter school English Debate held at Rawal Public School Ballabgarh
  • Priya and Yuganshi got 2nd position in Hindi Debate held at M.V.N. School Faridabad.
  • Won Inter school General Knowledge Quiz Competition held at New Delhi
  • Many students achieved positions in various Olympiads and won computer, tablets, watches, pens and cash prize.
  • Eight students achieved distinction certificates in Green Olympiad organized by C.B.S.E.

Extra Curricular Achievers

  • Sachin has been selected in Prestigious Reality show INDIA’S GOT TALENT
  • Students were selected by traffic police to present a street play in the presence of Respected Chief Minister of Haryana on the day of culmination of National Road Safety Week.
  • Students presented street play as an awareness programme to propagate the mission of Cleanliness Campaign of PM Modi at Soorajkund Craft Mela.
  • Niyukta, Tapaswini and Sakshi got first position in their respective zones in Chaupai/ Doha Recitation Competition held at D.A.V. Public school, Sector 14.